Pro Kabaddi League 2018 6th Season:- Have a look at Full schedule!

Kabaddi Fans are much excited? Yes, the 6th edition of the Pro Kabaddi League is all set to starts from October 7th and after a long wait, The organizers, Mashal Sports Pvt. Ltd. has released official schedule.

The 6th Season of the PKL will commence on October 7 instead of October 5 due to stadium availability

Below is the official time-table of the 6th edition of VIVO Pro Kabaddi 2018 starting from 5th October-2018.

Chennai Region: Venue: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai

7 October 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates;Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba
8 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers; Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha
9 October 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans
10 October 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba; Tamail Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls
11 October 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi; Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors

Haryana (Sonipat) Region: Venue: Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Sonipat

12 October 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha
13 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi; Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba
14 October 2018: Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha; Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan
15 October 2018: Rest day
16 October 2018: Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans; Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
17 October 2018: Bengalru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas; Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba
18 October 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi

Pune Region: Venue: Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex, Pune

18 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
19 October 2018: Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans; Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
20 October 2018: UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors; Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba
21 October 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors; Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls
22 October 2018: Rest day
23 October 2018: U Mumba vs Telugu Titans; Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas
24 October 2018: Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers; Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha
25 October 2018: Rest day

Patna Region: Venue: Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna

26 October 2018: Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers; Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas
27 October 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors; Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
28 October 2018: Dabang Delhi vs UP Yoddha; Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers
29 October 2018: Rest Day
30 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans
31 October 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan; Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls
1 November 2018: Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors

UP Region (Lucknow): Venue: Babu Banarasi Das Indoor Stadium, Lucknow

2 November 2018: UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas; Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
3 November 2018: U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan; UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls
4 November 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors
5 November 2018: Rest Day
6 November 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers; UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans
7 November 2018: UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates
8 November 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi; UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

Mumbai Region: Venue: Dome @NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai

9 November 2018: U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers; Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
10 November 2018: Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors; U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
11 November 2018: U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers
12 November 2018: Rest Day
13 November 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans; U Mumba vs UP Yoddha
14 November 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers; U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls
15 November 2018: Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi; U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas

Ahmedabad Region: Venue: The Arena by TransStadia, Ahmedabad

16 November 2018: Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors; Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha
17 November 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors; Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls
18 November 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls; Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha
19 November 2018: Rest Day
20 November 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans; Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi
21 November 2018: Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas; Gujarat Fortunegiants vs U Mumba
22 November 2018: Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Haryana Steelers

Bengaluru Region: Venue: Manakpur Indoor Stadium, Bengaluru

23 November 2018: Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors; Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
24 November 2018: U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi; Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas
25 November 2018: Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates
26 November 2018: Rest Day
27 November 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers; Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans
28 November 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan; Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha
29 November 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors

Delhi Region: Venue: Thyagraj Sports Complex, New Delhi

30 November 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers; Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
1 December 2018: Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba
2 December 2018: U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan
3 December 2018: Rest Day
4 December 2018: Patna Pirates vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans
5 December 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Bengal Warriors; Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls
6 December 2018: UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers; Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas

Hyderabad Region: Venue: Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad

7 December 2018: Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan
8 December 2018: U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors; Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates
9 December 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers; Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers
10 December 2018: Rest Day
11 December 2018: Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba; Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha
12 December 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls
13 December 2018: Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

Jaipur Region: Venue: Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

14 December 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan; Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
15 December 2018: UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas; Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba
16 December 2018: Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha; Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
17 December 2018: Rest Day
18 December 2018: Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans; Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers
19 December 2018: Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls; Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
20 December 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi.

Kolkata Region: Venue: Netaji Indoor Stadium, Kolkata

21 December 2018: Wildcard Match
22 December 2018: Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates
23 December 2018: Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
24 December 2018: Rest Day
25 December 2018: Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
26 December 2018: Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls
27 December 2018: Wildcard Match: Bengal Warriors vs UP Yoddha

PLAYOFFS Venue: Kochi

30 December 2018: TBD vs TBD; TBD vs TBD

31 December 2018: TBD vs TBD; TBD vs TBD

PLAYOFFS Venue: Dome@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai

3 January 2019: TBD vs TBD 4 January 2019: Rest Day

5 January 2019: FINAL

Are you Ready? To cheer up your Favourite Team!

kheloworld

One thought on “Pro Kabaddi League 2018 6th Season:- Have a look at Full schedule!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *